Current Affairs

Current affairs 2019

­čö║Prime Minister of Pakistan = imran khan
­čö║Prime Minister of Azad Jammu and Kashmir = raja Farooq haider khan
­čö║ Governor of Azad Jammu and Kashmir =masood khan
­čö║Chief Minister of Sindh = syed murad ali shah
­čö║Governor of sindh= imran ismial
­čö║Chief Minister of 20  of punjab = Sardar Usman Buzdar
­čö║Governor of punjab = Chaudhary Muhammad Sarwar
­čö║Chief Minister of balochistan = Jam kamal khan
­čö║Governor of balochistan = Amanullah Khan Yasinzai
­čö║Chief Minister of khyber Pakthun = Mahmood khan
­čö║Governor of khyber Pakthun = Shah Farman
­čö║Chief Minister of  Gilgit-Baltistan = hafiz hafeez ur rehman
­čö║Governor of Gilgit-Baltistan = Raja Jalal Hussain Maqpoon
­čö║President of Pakistan = Arif Alvi
­čö║President of ajk = Masood Khan
­čö║Minister of defense = Pervez Khattak
­čö║Minister of Defence Production = Zubaida Jalal
­čö║Minister of Maritime Affairs = Ali Haider Zaidi
­čö║Minister of education = shafqat mahmood
­čö║Minister of petroleum = Gulam sarwar khan
­čö║Minister of finance = Abdul Hafeez Shaikh
­čö║Minister of foreign affairs = Shah Mehmood Qureshi
­čö║Minister of Health = Aamir Mehmood Kiani
­čö║Minister of human rights = Shireen Mazari
­čö║Minister of Information = Firdos Ashiq awan
­čö║Minister of Information Technology and Telecommunication = Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui
­čö║Minister of Inter Provincial Coordination = Fahmida Mirza
­čö║Minister of Law & Justice = Farogh Naseem
­čö║Minister of Religious Affairs = Noor-ul-Haq Qadri
­čö║Minister of Housing and Works = Tariq Bashir Cheema
­čö║Minister of Railways = Sheikh Rasheed Ahmad
­čö║Minister of Planning, Development and Reform = Khusro Bakhtiar
­čö║State Minister of Interior = Shehryar Khan Afridi
­čö║Minister for Energy = Omar Ayub Khan
­čö║Minister for Water Resources = Muhammad Faisal Vawda
­čö║Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs = Ali Muhammad Khan
­čö║Minister of State for Climate Change = Zartaj Gul


#Most #Important #Information


*10 Most Powerfull intelligence agencies around the world*

1#_*ISI* ; ⚘
            Inter services intelligence
Founded . 1948
Country : Pakistan
HQ.            Islamabad

2#_*RAW* ; ⚘
             Research and Analysis Wing
Founded.  1968
Country.    India
HQ.            New Delhi

3#_*Mossad*; ⚘
                 HaMossad leModian ule Tafkandim Meyuhadim
Founded.  1949
country.     Israeli
HQ.            Tel Aviv

4#_*CIA* ; ⚘
           Central Intelligence agency
Founded.   1947
Country.     USA
HQ.             Fairfax, Virgina

5#_*MI6*; ⚘
           Military Intelligence Section 6
Founded.   1909
country.      UK
HQ.             London

6#_*GRU*; ⚘
           Main Intelligence agency
Founded.    1918
Country.      Russia
HQ.              Moscow

7#_*MSS*; ⚘
           Ministry of state Security
Founded.      1983
Country.        China
HQ.                Beijing

8#_*BND*; ⚘
           Bundes nachrichten dienst
Founded.     1956
Country.       Germany
HQ.               Pullach, and Berlin

9#_*DGSE*; ⚘
             General Directorate for external Security
Founded.     1982
Country.        France
HQ.                Prais

10#_*ASIS*; ⚘
             Australian Secret intelligence services
Founded.     1952
country.       Australia
HQ.              Cenberria



*General Knowledge*


Which two deadly viruses are reported in Pakistan in March 2019?

A. Gemi and HIV

B. Zika and Small pox

C. Monkeypox and TMV

D. Zika and Monkeypox
Ans :D

 Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 ___________?

A. US

B. China

C. Russia

D. Saudi Arabia
Ans :D

 Who is the Current Federal Minister of Parliamentary Affairs?

A. Noor-ul-Haq Qadri

B. Shafqat Mahmood

C. Muhmmad Azam Swati

D. Ali Muhammad Khan
Ans :C

 Which two deadly viruses are reported in Pakistan in March 2019?

A. Gemi and HIV

B. Zika and Small pox

C. Monkeypox and TMV

D. Zika and Monkeypox
Ans :D

 Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 ___________?

A. US

B. China

C. Russia

D. Saudi Arabia
Ans :D

 Who was the guest of honour at Pakistan Day Parade on 23 March 2019?

A. Recep Tayyip Erdo─čan

B. Mahathir Bin Mohamad

C. Xi Jinping

D. Muhammad Bin Salman
Ans :B

 Who is the Current Advisor of Finance, Revenue and Economic Affairs?

A. Muhammad Ishaq Dar

B. Mr. Asad Umer

C. Miftah Ismail

D. Abdul hafeez Sheikh
Ans :D

 Who is the Current Minister of Home & Tribal Affairs in Balochistan?

A. Zia Ullah langove

B. Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti

C. Mir Faiq Ali jamali

D. Saleem Ahmed
Ans :A

: Recently, the ______ Airways announced that it will be resuming flights to Pakistan from June 2019, after a 10-year break.

A. British

B. Jet

C. Gulf

D. None of these
Ans :A

: Which country’s warplanes makes aerial display on Pakistan Day Parade on 23rd March 2019?

A. Bahrain & Oman

B. Turkish & Chinies

C. Azerbaijan & Srilanka

D. None of these
Ans :b



*List Of Current Pakistani Federal Ministers & Governors*

1) President: Arif Alvi
2) Prime Minister: Imran Khan
3) Speaker (NA): Asad Qaser
4) Deputy Speaker (NA): Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri
5) Opposition Leader (NA): Shehbaz Sharif
6) Chairman (Senate): Sadiq Sanjrani
7) Deputy Chairman (Senate): Saleem Mandviwalla
8) House Leader (Senate): Raja Zafar Ul Haq
9) Opposition Leader (Senate): Sherry Rehman
10) President of AJK: Sardar Masood Khan
11) PM of AJK: Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan
12) Chief Minister Gilgit Baltistan: Hafiz Hafeez ur Rehman
13) Governor Gilgit Baltistan: Raja Jalal Hussain Maqpoon
14) Chief Minister Punjab: Sardar Usman Buzdar
15) Governor Punjab: Muhammad Sarwar
16) Chief Minister Sindh: Syed Murad Ali Shah
17) Governor Sindh: Muhammad Ismail
18) Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Mahmood Khan
19) Governor Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Shah Farman
20) Chief Minister Balochistan: Jam Kamal Khan
21) Governor Balochistan: Amanullah Khan Yasinzai
22) Speaker Balochistan Assembly: Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
23) Speaker Sindh Assembly: Agha Siraj Khan Durrani
24) Speaker Punjab Assembly: Pervaiz Elahi
25) Chief of Army Staff: Gen Qamar Javed Bajwa
26) Chief of Naval Staff: Zafar Mahmood Abbasi
27) Chief of Air Staff: Mujahid Anwar Khan
28) Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff Committee: General Zubair Mahmood Hayat
29) Director General ISPR: Major General Asif Ghafoor

31) Defense Minister: Pervez Khattak
32) Federal Interior Minister: Ijaz Shah
33) Foreign Minister: Shah Mehmood Qureshi
34) Finance Adviser: Abdul Hafeez Sheikh
35) Chairman NAB: Justice (Retired) Javed Iqbal
36) Chief Justice Supreme Court: Asif Saeed Khan Khosa
37) Governor State Bank: Raza Baqir
38) Minister of Defence Production: Zubaida Jalal Khan
39) Minister of Federal Education & Professional Training: Shafqat Mahmood
40) Minister for Aviation Division: Ghulam Sarwar Khan
41) Minister of Kashmir Affairs & Gilgit Baltistan: Ali Amin Khan Gandapur
42) Minister of Parliamentary Affairs: Muhammad Azam Khan Swati
43) Minister of Human Rights: Shireen Mazari
44) Minister of Science and Technology: Fawad Chaudhry
45) Minister of Telecommunication: Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui
46) Minister of Inter Provincial Coordination: Fahmida Mirza
47) Minister of Law & Justice: Farogh Naseem
48) Minister of Religious Affairs: Noor-ul-Haq Qadri
49) Minister of States and Frontier Regions: Shehryar Afridi
50) Minister of Railways: Sheikh Rasheed Ahmad
51) Minister of Planning, Development and Reform: Khusro Bakhtiar



*General Knowledge*



Which two deadly viruses are reported in Pakistan in March 2019?

A. Gemi and HIV

B. Zika and Small pox

C. Monkeypox and TMV

D. Zika and Monkeypox
Ans :D

 Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 ___________?

A. US

B. China

C. Russia

D. Saudi Arabia
Ans :D

 Who is the Current Federal Minister of Parliamentary Affairs?

A. Noor-ul-Haq Qadri

B. Shafqat Mahmood

C. Muhmmad Azam Swati

D. Ali Muhammad Khan
Ans :C

 Which two deadly viruses are reported in Pakistan in March 2019?

A. Gemi and HIV

B. Zika and Small pox

C. Monkeypox and TMV

D. Zika and Monkeypox
Ans :D

 Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 ___________?

A. US

B. China

C. Russia

D. Saudi Arabia
Ans :D

 Who was the guest of honour at Pakistan Day Parade on 23 March 2019?

A. Recep Tayyip Erdo─čan

B. Mahathir Bin Mohamad

C. Xi Jinping

D. Muhammad Bin Salman
Ans :B

 Who is the Current Advisor of Finance, Revenue and Economic Affairs?

A. Muhammad Ishaq Dar

B. Mr. Asad Umer

C. Miftah Ismail

D. Abdul hafeez Sheikh
Ans :D

 Who is the Current Minister of Home & Tribal Affairs in Balochistan?

A. Zia Ullah langove

B. Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti

C. Mir Faiq Ali jamali

D. Saleem Ahmed
Ans :A

: Recently, the ______ Airways announced that it will be resuming flights to Pakistan from June 2019, after a 10-year break.

A. British

B. Jet

C. Gulf

D. None of these
Ans :A

: Which country’s warplanes makes aerial display on Pakistan Day Parade on 23rd March 2019?

A. Bahrain & Oman

B. Turkish & Chinies

C. Azerbaijan & Srilanka

D. None of these
Ans :b

*General Knowledge*

*Very Important MCQ's Part 3*

41. Who was the president of America, during the American Civil War?
(A) Abraham Lincoln  ✓
(B) George Washington
(C) J.F Kennedy
(D) George W. Bush Senior

42. Third Marshal Law in Pakistan was imposed on
(A) 5 July 1977  ✓
(B) 4 July 1977
(C) 6 July 1977
(D) 7 July 1977

43. Which of the following Muslims was Pan-Islamism during 19th Century?
(A) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan  ✓
(B) Syed Ameer Ali
(C) Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar
(D) Sir Agha Kan

44. Who is president of Syria?
(A) Bashar al-Assad  ✓
(B) Abdul Halim Khaddam
(C) Husni Mubarak
(D) Muhammad Mursi

45. Which of the following American presidents was killed?
(A) J. F. Kennedy  ✓
(B) Richard Nixon
(C) George Washington
(D) None of these

46. Aswan Dam is in
(A) Egypt  ✓
(B) Iran
(C) Iraq
(D) Saudi Arabia

47. Who gifted Statue of Liberity to the United States of America
(A) France  ✓
(B) Germany
(C) Israel
(D) Great Britain

48. Prague is capital of
(A) Czech Republic  ✓
(B) Poland
(C) Hungry
(D) Iceland

49. Which of following Islamic countries has 2500 islands?
(A) Indonesia  ✓
(B) Malaysia
(C) Sudan
(D) Saudi Arabia

50. Napoleon Bonaparte was defeated in
(A) War of Waterloo  ✓
(B) War of Buxor
(C) War of Plassey
(D) None of these

51. Who is incumbent British Prime Minister?
(A) David Cameron  ✓
(B) Tony Blair
(C) Barack Obama
(D) None of these

52. Who compiled Guru Granth?
(A) Guru Nanak  ✓
(B) Guru Amardas
(C) Guru Ramdas
(D) Guru Karishn

53. Who compiled Guru Granth?
(A) Guru Nanak  ✓
(B) Guru Amardas
(C) Guru Ramdas
(D) Guru Karishn

54. Mother Teresa was
(A) Social Worker  ✓
(B) Politician
(C) Musician
(D) President

55. Which of the following kings was assassinated?
(A) Martin Luther King  ✓
(B) Julius Caesar
(C) Alexander
(D) Napoleon Bonaparte

56. By profession, Prime Minister Man Mohan Singh is
(A) Economist  ✓
(B) Scientist
(C) Doctor
(D) Lawyer

57. Which was the capital of British Indian before Delhi?
(A) Kolkata  ✓
(B) Mumbai
(C) Madras
(D) Bangal

58. Torah is associated with
(A) Hazrat Musa A.S  ✓
(B) Hazrat Dawood A.S
(C) Hazrat Musa A.S
(D) None of these

59. Who is founder of All India Congress?
(A) A. O Hume  ✓
(B) Nehro
(C) Gandhi
(D) None of these

60. Naqsh-e-Faryadi is written by
(A) Faiz Ahmad Faiz  ✓
(B) Ahmad Sarfraz
(C) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
(D) Allama Iqbal


0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post